All films this week

Thursday, April 15th to Wednesday, April 21st

About Endlessness (M)
Tue: 13:55

Akira (Remastered) (M)
Mon: 15:35
Tue: 15:35
Wed: 15:35

Another Round (M)
Sun: 20:05
Mon: 11:45 , 15:40 , 20:05
Tue: 11:45 , 15:40 , 20:05
Wed: 11:45 , 15:40 , 20:05

Antoinette in the Cevennes (M)
Sun: 18:45
Mon: 10:50 , 12:45 , 14:40 , 18:45
Tue: 10:50 , 12:45 , 14:40 , 18:45
Wed: 10:50 , 12:45 , 14:40 , 18:45

Babyteeth (M)
Wed: 15:40

Blackbird (M)
Wed: 14:30

Bleeding Audio (E)
Sun: 17:00

Clueless (M)
Wed: 18:45

Collective (MA15+)
Sun: 18:05 , 20:15
Mon: 11:00 , 13:10 , 18:05 , 20:15
Tue: 11:00 , 13:10 , 18:05 , 20:15
Wed: 11:00 , 13:10 , 18:05 , 20:15

Courier, The (M)
Sun: 16:30 , 17:40 , 18:40 , 19:50 , 20:50
Mon: 10:50 , 12:10 , 14:20 , 16:30 , 17:40 , 18:40 , 20:50
Tue: 10:50 , 12:10 , 14:20 , 16:30 , 17:40 , 18:40 , 19:50 , 20:50
Wed: 10:50 , 12:10 , 14:20 , 16:30 , 17:40 , 18:40 , 19:50 , 20:50

Creation Stories (MA15+)
Sun: 16:35 , 20:40
Mon: 11:15 , 16:35 , 20:40
Tue: 11:15 , 16:35 , 20:40
Wed: 11:15 , 16:35 , 20:40

Demon Slayer: Mugen Train (Subtitled) (MA15+)
Mon: 21:00
Tue: 20:15
Wed: 12:00

Disclosure (MA15+)
Mon: 15:10

Dry, The (MA15+)
Sun: 20:50
Mon: 15:55 , 20:30
Tue: 15:55 , 20:30
Wed: 15:55 , 20:50

Earwig and the Witch (Dubbed) (PG)
Mon: 10:50
Tue: 10:50
Wed: 10:50

Father, The (M)
Sun: 17:00 , 18:00 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 21:00
Mon: 11:00 , 13:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:30 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 20:30 , 21:00
Tue: 11:00 , 13:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:00 , 19:00 , 20:00 , 21:00
Wed: 11:00 , 13:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 18:30 , 19:00 , 20:30 , 21:00

Firestarter: The Story of Bangarra (M)
Tue: 11:50

French Exit (M)
Mon: 11:05 , 13:25 , 18:45
Tue: 11:05 , 13:25
Wed: 11:05 , 13:25

Girls Can't Surf (M)
Sun: 18:00
Mon: 11:40 , 18:00
Tue: 11:40 , 18:00
Wed: 11:40 , 18:00

Golden Voices (M)
Mon: 16:55

Gunda (G)
Sun: 16:25 , 18:25 , 20:20
Mon: 12:35 , 14:30 , 16:25 , 18:25 , 20:20
Tue: 12:35 , 14:30 , 16:25 , 18:25 , 20:20
Wed: 12:35 , 14:30 , 16:25 , 18:25 , 20:20

High Ground (MA15+)
Mon: 13:15
Tue: 13:15
Wed: 13:15

Judas and the Black Messiah (MA15+)
Sun: 18:10 , 20:35
Mon: 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35
Tue: 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35
Wed: 13:20 , 15:45 , 18:10 , 20:35

Kelly Jones - Don't Let the Devil Take Another Day (E)
Sun: 19:00

Last Vermeer, The (M)
Mon: 10:55 , 15:20
Tue: 10:55 , 15:20
Wed: 10:55 , 15:20

Minari (PG)
Sun: 16:10 , 17:15 , 18:30 , 19:30 , 20:45
Mon: 11:35 , 13:50 , 16:10 , 17:15 , 18:30 , 19:30 , 20:45
Tue: 11:35 , 13:50 , 16:10 , 17:15 , 18:30 , 19:30 , 20:45
Wed: 11:35 , 13:50 , 16:10 , 17:15 , 18:30 , 19:30 , 20:45

Nest, The (MA15+)
Mon: 15:50

Nomadland (M)
Sun: 16:20 , 18:35 , 20:55
Mon: 11:50 , 14:05 , 16:20 , 18:35 , 20:55
Tue: 11:50 , 14:05 , 16:20 , 18:35 , 20:55
Wed: 11:50 , 14:05 , 16:20 , 18:35 , 20:55

Only the Animals (M)
Tue: 15:40

Painter and the Thief, The (CTC)
Mon: 13:00
Tue: 13:30
Wed: 13:30

Penguin Bloom (PG)
Mon: 11:00

Personal History of David Copperfield, The (PG)
Tue: 15:30

Pixie (MA15+)
Wed: 16:30

Promising Young Woman (MA15+)
Sun: 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:30
Mon: 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40
Tue: 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40
Wed: 13:45 , 16:05 , 18:20 , 20:40

Raya and the Last Dragon (PG)
Mon: 11:15 , 13:30
Tue: 11:15
Wed: 11:15

Supernova (M)
Sun: 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10
Mon: 12:20 , 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10
Tue: 12:20 , 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10
Wed: 12:20 , 14:15 , 16:15 , 18:15 , 20:10

Truffle Hunters, The (M)
Sun: 18:45
Mon: 14:10 , 18:45
Tue: 14:10 , 18:45
Wed: 14:10 , 20:50

White Riot (MA15+)
Mon: 13:05
Tue: 13:05
Wed: 13:05

Zappa (MA15+)
Mon: 14:45
Tue: 14:45
Wed: 14:45

D PDF sessions Closed Caption Mezzpotamia CINEMA FIASCO Double Feature Fridays Fash_on Film MDFF Happy Hour Return Feb 202 cinetrivia Great Movie Epics CNMN the room First Nations Acknowledgement